100 Micro Amigurumi: Crochet Patterns and Charts for Tiny Amigurumi (Paperback)
Buy 100 Micro Amigurumi: Crochet Patterns and Charts for Tiny Amigurumi (Paperback) with huge discounts at Magsstore with additional benefits. Home delivery, buy now before this offer expires.
Description
Explore the world of tiny 3D crochet with this collection of patterns for super cute micro amigurumi!
This is amigurumi crochet on a tiny scale - make the smallest fruit and veg, sealife creatures and wizards and dragons - with this creative collection of crochet designs. Amigurumi on this scale - some of the ami are as small as a thumbnail while others are no bigger than your thumb - can be used to create a variety of tiny projects. They can become charms, jewellery, keyrings or even dollhouse decorations. There are ten themed chapters including About Town, Fruit & Veg, Sealife, Space, Fairy Woodland, Back To School, Travel, Animals and Food, with 10 different amigurumi patterns in each chapter so there is something for everyone. With this collection of crochet patterns you can choose your favourites from the cutest fungi to a teeny tiny laby bird from the Fairy Woodland chapter through to a miniscule sea serpent or magical wizard from the Myth & Legend chapter. The projects are made using a variety of hook sizes ranging from 0.5mm through to 1.5mm. There is a section about what kind of threads to use including sewing threads, cotton and embroidery threads. However, the projects can also be scaled up by using a larger hook and thicker thread for bigger amigurumi. There is advice about the best tools and materials to use in order to get the best results. There are specific instructions for working at such a small scale including the best ways to hold the thread and hook and how to embroider faces and expressions and adding hair, which really brings the amigurumi to life. There is also advice about reducing and increasing stitches, counting stitches when working small and how to change colour mid-row, and specific advice about crocheting in rounds and how to stuff the tiny amigurumi. As well as the written patterns for all the amigurumi, there are charts for any flat pattern sections. And there are also detailed instructions and step-by-step photography and artworks for all the special techniques and stitches such as finishing off and weaving in ends.*This book is returnable
| Author(s): | Glaves, Steffi |
|---|---|
| Book Type: | New Book |
| Genre: | Crocheting |
| Format: | Paperback |
| ISBN-10: | 1446309703 |
| EAN: | 9781446309704 |
| Language: | English |
| Number of Pages: | 128 |
| Publication Date: | 2023-09-19 |
| Publisher: | David & Charles |
| Weight: | 1.15 Pounds |
You Might Also Like
Spiral
$26.99
$29.99
Paperback
$22.49
$24.99
Paperback
$20.69
$22.99
FAQs
1.) What condition is 100 Micro Amigurumi: Crochet Patterns and Charts for Tiny Amigurumi (Paperback)?
100 Micro Amigurumi: Crochet Patterns and Charts for Tiny Amigurumi (Paperback) is listed as "New Book" condition. It comes in pristine, unread condition with no damage or wear.
2.) Is there any discount I can get on 100 Micro Amigurumi: Crochet Patterns and Charts for Tiny Amigurumi (Paperback) book?
We give the additional discounts up to 20% to customers on the selected books. You can check this in the price section if your book falls in the additional discount category or not.
3.) Are shipping costs included in 100 Micro Amigurumi: Crochet Patterns and Charts for Tiny Amigurumi (Paperback) price?
No, shipping costs are calculated separately at checkout based on your selected delivery method.
4.) Can I return 100 Micro Amigurumi: Crochet Patterns and Charts for Tiny Amigurumi (Paperback) if I'm not satisfied?
Yes, we accept returns of 100 Micro Amigurumi: Crochet Patterns and Charts for Tiny Amigurumi (Paperback) in original condition within 30 days of purchase.
Need more details? Click here
Buyer Guide
- Authenticity: This title 100 Micro Amigurumi: Crochet Patterns and Charts for Tiny Amigurumi (Paperback) has been sourced from trusted publishers and distributors.
- Condition: Unless stated otherwise, 100 Micro Amigurumi: Crochet Patterns and Charts for Tiny Amigurumi (Paperback) book is brand new, unused, and shipped in secure packaging.
- Editions & Formats: Availability may vary (hardcover, paperback, eBook). Please check product details before purchase.
- Audience: Always review the 100 Micro Amigurumi: Crochet Patterns and Charts for Tiny Amigurumi (Paperback) book description to ensure it matches your interest (academic, fiction, self-help, children’s, etc.).
- Delivery & Returns: Standard shipping and easy returns apply as per our store policy.
Safety & Responsibility Notice
- Some books may contain sensitive, mature, or controversial content.
- Our store provides books for educational, informational, and literary purposes only.
- Content within each book reflects the views of the author, not an endorsement by our store.
- We encourage buyers to review age recommendations before purchasing for children.
- We condemn hate, violence, or discrimination in all forms.
Discover your next great read with confidence at Magsstore. 100% authentic books from trusted publishers, Secure & eco-friendly packaging, Fast delivery across the USA, Easy returns if you’re not satisfied, Customer support ready to help you 24/7. Whether you’re a student, researcher, or casual reader, our collection brings knowledge, stories, and inspiration right to your doorstep. Shop Now!
You can visit our buyer guide page to get more details.
There are no reviews for this product.






