facebook
loader

Limited Time Offer!

Buy Awesome Jokes That Every 5 Year Old Should Know! (Paperback) with huge discounts at Magsstore with additional benefits. Home delivery, buy now before this offer expires.

Customer service, please click here

Awesome Jokes That Every 5 Year Old Should Know! (Paperback)

by Waugh, Mat | New Book | Back Order

$7.19 10% OFF
$7.99 You save $0.80
Quantity:
Format: Paperback Back Order
Expected back in stock within 2–3 weeks Earn $0.36 cashback on this purchase
SecureCheckout
EasyReturns
100%Original
24x7Support
Guaranteed SAFE Checkout

Guaranteed SAFE Checkout - 100K Happy Customers

Limited Time Offer!

Buy Awesome Jokes That Every 5 Year Old Should Know! (Paperback) with huge discounts at Magsstore with additional benefits. Home delivery, buy now before this offer expires.


Description

What do you call a puppy in the rain?A soggy doggy!

Why do giraffes have long necks?Because they have smelly feet!

Which snack always make you jump?POP-corn!

What did the wolf say when he met the little pig?Very pleased to EAT you!

Here at last: the funny jokes that every five year old needs to know, from the million-selling Awesome Jokes series.

A power pack of punchlines that's sure to get grandfathers groaning, mothers moaning and best friends begging for more.

They're all in here: more than a hundred classics, twisted originals, and brand new awesome jokes. With sixty easy-to-read pages and illustrations throughout for extra guffaws, it's the perfect gift for every joke-loving five year old!

All profits from this book go to children's charities working with vulnerable children (Chances for Children) and with families facing terminal illness (Demelza Children's Hospices).

Summary: What do you call a puppy in the rain? Why do giraffes have long necks? An excellent pick for readers who enjoy polished writing and meaningful themes. An engaging read that combines strong writing with lasting appeal.
Awesome Jokes That Every 5 Year Old Should Know! book brings together a clear focus on Awesome Jokes That Every 5 Year Old Should Know! in a paperback format. Created by Waugh, Mat, this title is a practical choice for anyone exploring the title's subject. It contains 68 pages, is listed in English, and and is published by Big Red Button Books.
This is a Paperback book.

*This book is non returnable


Author(s): Waugh, Mat
Book Type: New Book
Genre: General, Jokes & Riddles
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1999914716
EAN: 9781999914714
Language: English
Number of Pages: 68
Publication Date: 2018-05-13
Publisher: Big Red Button Books
Weight: 0.18 Pounds

FAQs

1.)     What condition is Awesome Jokes That Every 5 Year Old Should Know! (Paperback)?
Awesome Jokes That Every 5 Year Old Should Know! (Paperback) is listed as "New Book" condition. It comes in pristine, unread condition with no damage or wear.

2.)     Is there any discount I can get on Awesome Jokes That Every 5 Year Old Should Know! (Paperback) book?
We give the additional discounts up to 20% to customers on the selected books. You can check this in the price section if your book falls in the additional discount category or not.

3.)     Are shipping costs included in Awesome Jokes That Every 5 Year Old Should Know! (Paperback) price?
No, shipping costs are calculated separately at checkout based on your selected delivery method.

4.)     Can I return Awesome Jokes That Every 5 Year Old Should Know! (Paperback) if I'm not satisfied?
Yes, we accept returns of Awesome Jokes That Every 5 Year Old Should Know! (Paperback) in original condition within 30 days of purchase.

Need more details? Click here

Buyer Guide

  • Authenticity: This title Awesome Jokes That Every 5 Year Old Should Know! (Paperback) has been sourced from trusted publishers and distributors.
  • Condition: Unless stated otherwise, Awesome Jokes That Every 5 Year Old Should Know! (Paperback) book is brand new, unused, and shipped in secure packaging.
  • Editions & Formats: Availability may vary (hardcover, paperback, eBook). Please check product details before purchase.
  • Audience: Always review the Awesome Jokes That Every 5 Year Old Should Know! (Paperback) book description to ensure it matches your interest (academic, fiction, self-help, children’s, etc.).
  • Delivery & Returns: Standard shipping and easy returns apply as per our store policy.

Safety & Responsibility Notice

  • Some books may contain sensitive, mature, or controversial content.
  • Our store provides books for educational, informational, and literary purposes only.
  • Content within each book reflects the views of the author, not an endorsement by our store.
  • We encourage buyers to review age recommendations before purchasing for children.
  • We condemn hate, violence, or discrimination in all forms.

Discover your next great read with confidence at Magsstore. 100% authentic books from trusted publishers, Secure & eco-friendly packaging, Fast delivery across the USA, Easy returns if you’re not satisfied, Customer support ready to help you 24/7. Whether you’re a student, researcher, or casual reader, our collection brings knowledge, stories, and inspiration right to your doorstep. Shop Now!

You can visit our buyer guide page to get more details.

Write a Review

Note: HTML is not translated!

There are no reviews for this product.