facebook
loader

Limited Time Offer!

Buy Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Grade 5 (Paperback) with huge discounts at Magsstore with additional benefits. Home delivery, buy now before this offer expires.

Customer service, please click here

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Grade 5 (Paperback)

by Thinking Kids | New Book | In Stock

$17.99 10% OFF
$19.99 You save $2.00
Quantity:
Format: Paperback Available to Order
Usually ships within 1-2 business days Earn $0.90 cashback on this purchase
SecureCheckout
EasyReturns
100%Original
24x7Support
Guaranteed SAFE Checkout

Guaranteed SAFE Checkout - 100K Happy Customers

Limited Time Offer!

Buy Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Grade 5 (Paperback) with huge discounts at Magsstore with additional benefits. Home delivery, buy now before this offer expires.


Description

WORKBOOK FEATURES:
- Ages 10-11, Grade 5
- 544 pages, 8.4 inches x 10.9 inches
- Math topics include: geometry, perimeter, area, volume, multiples, factors and more
- Reading and writing topics include: syllables, subjects, parts of speech, analogies, and more with descriptive, poetic, and narrative reading passages
- Includes answer key and progression tracking pages

FOCUSED PRACTICE: Use to supplement in-school learning or for homeschooling, the Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills 5th grade workbook by Thinking Kids provides challenging lessons, fun activities and thought-provoking writing prompts. The 544-page, kids educational workbook features all core subjects for targeted at-home practice and easy lesson planning for homeschoolers.

WHAT'S INCLUDED: The grade 5 book includes lessons on perimeter, area, volume, multiples and factors with review exercises that focus on multiplication, division and fractions. Improving reading comprehension, the curriculum workbook also teaches research skills and report writing while practicing parts of speech, figures of speech, and more. Fun and engaging reading passages are also included to enhance your child's comprehension skills.

HOW IT WORKS: Easily plan an entire year of learning with the inclusive 5th grade curriculum workbook. The educational workbook includes lessons, practice and review pages based on current standards in math, writing, and reading comprehension.

WORKING TOGETHER: Parents and teachers can accurately monitor and gauge student learning and skill mastery from the classroom or at home using the answer key, record pages, and review pages. The workbook also provides teaching suggestions for extended learning, challenging young minds to develop critical thinking skills and more.

WHY CARSON DELLOSA: Founded by two teachers more than 45 years ago, Carson Dellosa believes that education is everywhere and is passionate about making products that inspire life's learning moments.

Summary: WORKBOOK FEATURES: - Ages 10-11, Grade 5- 544 pages, 8. 9 inches- Math topics include: geometry, perimeter, area, volume, multiples, factors and more- Reading and writing topics include: syllables. Captures attention with engaging content and a smooth narrative style. A satisfying read for those who appreciate clear writing and strong themes.
Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Grade 5 book highlights Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Grade 5 through a product whose title gives it a clear identity. It comes from Thinking Kids and is supplied in paperback format, making this title a focused addition to a collection. It contains 544 pages, and is listed in English.
This is a Paperback book.

*This book is returnable


Author(s): Thinking Kids
Book Type: New Book
Genre: General
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1483824144
EAN: 9781483824147
Language: English
Number of Pages: 544
Publication Date: 2016-03-17
Publisher: Thinking Kids
Weight: 2.7 Pounds

FAQs

1.)     What condition is Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Grade 5 (Paperback)?
Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Grade 5 (Paperback) is listed as "New Book" condition. It comes in pristine, unread condition with no damage or wear.

2.)     Is there any discount I can get on Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Grade 5 (Paperback) book?
We give the additional discounts up to 20% to customers on the selected books. You can check this in the price section if your book falls in the additional discount category or not.

3.)     Are shipping costs included in Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Grade 5 (Paperback) price?
No, shipping costs are calculated separately at checkout based on your selected delivery method.

4.)     Can I return Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Grade 5 (Paperback) if I'm not satisfied?
Yes, we accept returns of Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Grade 5 (Paperback) in original condition within 30 days of purchase.

Need more details? Click here

Buyer Guide

  • Authenticity: This title Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Grade 5 (Paperback) has been sourced from trusted publishers and distributors.
  • Condition: Unless stated otherwise, Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Grade 5 (Paperback) book is brand new, unused, and shipped in secure packaging.
  • Editions & Formats: Availability may vary (hardcover, paperback, eBook). Please check product details before purchase.
  • Audience: Always review the Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Grade 5 (Paperback) book description to ensure it matches your interest (academic, fiction, self-help, children’s, etc.).
  • Delivery & Returns: Standard shipping and easy returns apply as per our store policy.

Safety & Responsibility Notice

  • Some books may contain sensitive, mature, or controversial content.
  • Our store provides books for educational, informational, and literary purposes only.
  • Content within each book reflects the views of the author, not an endorsement by our store.
  • We encourage buyers to review age recommendations before purchasing for children.
  • We condemn hate, violence, or discrimination in all forms.

Discover your next great read with confidence at Magsstore. 100% authentic books from trusted publishers, Secure & eco-friendly packaging, Fast delivery across the USA, Easy returns if you’re not satisfied, Customer support ready to help you 24/7. Whether you’re a student, researcher, or casual reader, our collection brings knowledge, stories, and inspiration right to your doorstep. Shop Now!

You can visit our buyer guide page to get more details.

Write a Review

Note: HTML is not translated!

There are no reviews for this product.