DIY Book Promo: How to Find Readers Without Spending Money (Paperback)
by Klefstad, Dan | New Book | In Stock

Description
In this friendly, fast-paced book, Dan Klefstad shares everything he learned during his 30-year broadcasting career, plus the three-year campaign for his novel, Fiona's Guardians.
Learn how to pitch media interviews, perform well in front of the mic, and how to share that interview. You'll also learn the importance of co-branding with indie bookstores, and which reviewers to pitch and which ones to avoid. Finally, Dan shares how to get your book adapted, pulling off the right stunt, and how to grab surprise opportunities.
With this compact guide, let Dan be your co-pilot in your search for readers, and be sure to catch him at the next book festival or convention - and never pay for promotion again!
*This book is non returnable
| Author(s): | Klefstad, Dan |
|---|---|
| Book Type: | New Book |
| Genre: | Authorship, Success, Communication & Social Skills |
| Format: | Paperback |
| ISBN-10: | 1739367545 |
| EAN: | 9781739367541 |
| Language: | English |
| Number of Pages: | 58 |
| Publication Date: | 2024-02-28 |
| Publisher: | Burton Mayers Books |
| Weight: | 0.16 Pounds |
You Might Also Like
Hardcover
$27.00
$30.00
Paperback
$17.09
$18.99
Paperback
$16.20
$18.00
FAQs
1.) What condition is DIY Book Promo: How to Find Readers Without Spending Money (Paperback)?
DIY Book Promo: How to Find Readers Without Spending Money (Paperback) is listed as "New Book" condition. It comes in pristine, unread condition with no damage or wear.
2.) Is there any discount I can get on DIY Book Promo: How to Find Readers Without Spending Money (Paperback) book?
We give the additional discounts up to 20% to customers on the selected books. You can check this in the price section if your book falls in the additional discount category or not.
3.) Are shipping costs included in DIY Book Promo: How to Find Readers Without Spending Money (Paperback) price?
No, shipping costs are calculated separately at checkout based on your selected delivery method.
4.) Can I return DIY Book Promo: How to Find Readers Without Spending Money (Paperback) if I'm not satisfied?
Yes, we accept returns of DIY Book Promo: How to Find Readers Without Spending Money (Paperback) in original condition within 30 days of purchase.
Need more details? Click here
Buyer Guide
- Authenticity: This title DIY Book Promo: How to Find Readers Without Spending Money (Paperback) has been sourced from trusted publishers and distributors.
- Condition: Unless stated otherwise, DIY Book Promo: How to Find Readers Without Spending Money (Paperback) book is brand new, unused, and shipped in secure packaging.
- Editions & Formats: Availability may vary (hardcover, paperback, eBook). Please check product details before purchase.
- Audience: Always review the DIY Book Promo: How to Find Readers Without Spending Money (Paperback) book description to ensure it matches your interest (academic, fiction, self-help, children’s, etc.).
- Delivery & Returns: Standard shipping and easy returns apply as per our store policy.
Safety & Responsibility Notice
- Some books may contain sensitive, mature, or controversial content.
- Our store provides books for educational, informational, and literary purposes only.
- Content within each book reflects the views of the author, not an endorsement by our store.
- We encourage buyers to review age recommendations before purchasing for children.
- We condemn hate, violence, or discrimination in all forms.
Discover your next great read with confidence at Magsstore. 100% authentic books from trusted publishers, Secure & eco-friendly packaging, Fast delivery across the USA, Easy returns if you’re not satisfied, Customer support ready to help you 24/7. Whether you’re a student, researcher, or casual reader, our collection brings knowledge, stories, and inspiration right to your doorstep. Shop Now!
You can visit our buyer guide page to get more details.
There are no reviews for this product.





