facebook
loader

Limited Time Offer!

Buy I Want to Be a Police Officer (Paperback) with huge discounts at Magsstore with additional benefits. Home delivery, buy now before this offer expires.

Customer service, please click here

I Want to Be a Police Officer (Paperback)

by Driscoll, Laura | New Book | In Stock

$5.39 10% OFF
$5.99 You save $0.60
Quantity:
Format: Paperback Available to Order
Usually ships within 1-2 business days Earn $0.27 cashback on this purchase
SecureCheckout
EasyReturns
100%Original
24x7Support
Guaranteed SAFE Checkout

Guaranteed SAFE Checkout - 100K Happy Customers

Limited Time Offer!

Buy I Want to Be a Police Officer (Paperback) with huge discounts at Magsstore with additional benefits. Home delivery, buy now before this offer expires.


Description

For the child who says, 'I want to be a police officer when I grow up!' And for any child who wants a gentle behind-the-scenes look at being a police officer.

Police officers help to keep people safe. Did you know that there are many different ways to be a police officer? Join Eva as she meets Officer Green and the other officers at Town Safety Day.

With this story blending narrative with nonfiction elements, readers meet police officers who protect people, investigate crimes, and even work with trained dogs.

I Want to Be a Police Officer is part of a new I Can Read series that introduces young readers to important community helpers. This Level One I Can Read is perfect for children learning to sound out words and sentences. Whether shared at home or in a classroom, the short sentences, familiar words, and simple concepts of Level One books support success for children eager to start reading on their own.

For anyone looking for books about community helpers for kids, the I Can Read My Community books are a great choice. The books are bright and upbeat and feature characters who are diverse in terms of gender, race, age, and body type. Kids ages 3-6 will enjoy finding out more about the people who do so much to help all of our communities.

Summary: For the child who says, I want to be a police officer when I grow up! And for any child who wants a gentle behind-the-scenes look at being a police officer. Perfect for readers seeking quality writing and enduring value. Ideal for readers looking for an immersive and rewarding book.
This is a Paperback book.

*This book is returnable


Author(s): Driscoll, Laura
Book Type: New Book
Genre: Careers, Law & Crime, City & Town Life
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0062432435
EAN: 9780062432438
Language: English
Number of Pages: 32
Publication Date: 2018-03-13
Publisher: HarperCollins
Weight: 0.15 Pounds

FAQs

1.)     What condition is I Want to Be a Police Officer (Paperback)?
I Want to Be a Police Officer (Paperback) is listed as "New Book" condition. It comes in pristine, unread condition with no damage or wear.

2.)     Is there any discount I can get on I Want to Be a Police Officer (Paperback) book?
We give the additional discounts up to 20% to customers on the selected books. You can check this in the price section if your book falls in the additional discount category or not.

3.)     Are shipping costs included in I Want to Be a Police Officer (Paperback) price?
No, shipping costs are calculated separately at checkout based on your selected delivery method.

4.)     Can I return I Want to Be a Police Officer (Paperback) if I'm not satisfied?
Yes, we accept returns of I Want to Be a Police Officer (Paperback) in original condition within 30 days of purchase.

Need more details? Click here

Buyer Guide

  • Authenticity: This title I Want to Be a Police Officer (Paperback) has been sourced from trusted publishers and distributors.
  • Condition: Unless stated otherwise, I Want to Be a Police Officer (Paperback) book is brand new, unused, and shipped in secure packaging.
  • Editions & Formats: Availability may vary (hardcover, paperback, eBook). Please check product details before purchase.
  • Audience: Always review the I Want to Be a Police Officer (Paperback) book description to ensure it matches your interest (academic, fiction, self-help, children’s, etc.).
  • Delivery & Returns: Standard shipping and easy returns apply as per our store policy.

Safety & Responsibility Notice

  • Some books may contain sensitive, mature, or controversial content.
  • Our store provides books for educational, informational, and literary purposes only.
  • Content within each book reflects the views of the author, not an endorsement by our store.
  • We encourage buyers to review age recommendations before purchasing for children.
  • We condemn hate, violence, or discrimination in all forms.

Discover your next great read with confidence at Magsstore. 100% authentic books from trusted publishers, Secure & eco-friendly packaging, Fast delivery across the USA, Easy returns if you’re not satisfied, Customer support ready to help you 24/7. Whether you’re a student, researcher, or casual reader, our collection brings knowledge, stories, and inspiration right to your doorstep. Shop Now!

You can visit our buyer guide page to get more details.

Write a Review

Note: HTML is not translated!

There are no reviews for this product.