Lonely Planet Jamaica (Paperback)
by McLeod, Sheri-Kae | New Book | In Stock

Description
Lonely Planet's Jamaica is our most comprehensive guide that extensively covers all the country has to offer, with recommendations for both popular and lesser-known experiences. Dance to the island's reggae soundtrack, go snorkelling at delicate Lime Cay, or swim in the cool mountain pools of Reach Falls; all with your trusted travel companion.
Inside Lonely Planet's JamaicaTravel Guide:
Lonely Planet's Top Picks - a visually inspiring collection of the destination's best experiences and where to have them
Itineraries help you build the ultimate trip based on your personal needs and interests
Local insights give you a richer, more rewarding travel experience - whether it's history, people, music, landscapes, wildlife, politics
Eating and drinking - get the most out of your gastronomic experience as we reveal the regional dishes and drinks you have to try
Jamaica's best Waterfalls
Toolkit - all of the planning tools for solo travellers, LGBTQIA+ travellers, family travellers and accessible travel
Colour maps and images throughout
Language - essential phrases and language tips
Insider tips to save time and money and get around like a local, avoiding crowds and trouble spots
Covers Kingston, Blue Mountains, Ocho Rios, Dry Harbour Mountains, Port Antonio, Rio Grande Valley, Montego Bay, Negril, Mayfield Falls, Bluefields, Cockpit Country, Mandeville, Treasure Beach and more
About Lonely Planet:
Lonely Planet, a Red Ventures Company, is the world's number one travel guidebook brand. Providing both inspiring and trustworthy information for every kind of traveler since 1973, Lonely Planet reaches hundreds of millions of travelers each year online and in print and helps them unlock amazing experiences. Visit us at lonelyplanet.com and join our community of followers on Facebook (facebook.com/lonelyplanet), Twitter (@lonelyplanet), Instagram (instagram.com/lonelyplanet), and TikTok (@lonelyplanet).
'Lonely Planet. It's on everyone's bookshelves; it's in every traveler's hands. It's on mobile phones. It's on the Internet. It's everywhere, and it's telling entire generations of people how to travel the world.' Fairfax Media (Australia)
*This book is returnable
| Author(s): | McLeod, Sheri-Kae |
|---|---|
| Book Type: | New Book |
| Genre: | Scuba & Snorkeling, Caribbean & West Indies |
| Format: | Paperback |
| ISBN-10: | 1787015866 |
| EAN: | 9781787015869 |
| Language: | English |
| Number of Pages: | 200 |
| Publication Date: | 2023-12-19 |
| Publisher: | Lonely Planet |
| Weight: | 0.5 Pounds |
You Might Also Like
Hardcover
$36.00
$40.00
FAQs
1.) What condition is Lonely Planet Jamaica (Paperback)?
Lonely Planet Jamaica (Paperback) is listed as "New Book" condition. It comes in pristine, unread condition with no damage or wear.
2.) Is there any discount I can get on Lonely Planet Jamaica (Paperback) book?
We give the additional discounts up to 20% to customers on the selected books. You can check this in the price section if your book falls in the additional discount category or not.
3.) Are shipping costs included in Lonely Planet Jamaica (Paperback) price?
No, shipping costs are calculated separately at checkout based on your selected delivery method.
4.) Can I return Lonely Planet Jamaica (Paperback) if I'm not satisfied?
Yes, we accept returns of Lonely Planet Jamaica (Paperback) in original condition within 30 days of purchase.
Need more details? Click here
Buyer Guide
- Authenticity: This title Lonely Planet Jamaica (Paperback) has been sourced from trusted publishers and distributors.
- Condition: Unless stated otherwise, Lonely Planet Jamaica (Paperback) book is brand new, unused, and shipped in secure packaging.
- Editions & Formats: Availability may vary (hardcover, paperback, eBook). Please check product details before purchase.
- Audience: Always review the Lonely Planet Jamaica (Paperback) book description to ensure it matches your interest (academic, fiction, self-help, children’s, etc.).
- Delivery & Returns: Standard shipping and easy returns apply as per our store policy.
Safety & Responsibility Notice
- Some books may contain sensitive, mature, or controversial content.
- Our store provides books for educational, informational, and literary purposes only.
- Content within each book reflects the views of the author, not an endorsement by our store.
- We encourage buyers to review age recommendations before purchasing for children.
- We condemn hate, violence, or discrimination in all forms.
Discover your next great read with confidence at Magsstore. 100% authentic books from trusted publishers, Secure & eco-friendly packaging, Fast delivery across the USA, Easy returns if you’re not satisfied, Customer support ready to help you 24/7. Whether you’re a student, researcher, or casual reader, our collection brings knowledge, stories, and inspiration right to your doorstep. Shop Now!
You can visit our buyer guide page to get more details.
There are no reviews for this product.





