Made for Love: Same-Sex Attraction and the Catholic Church (Paperback)
Buy Made for Love: Same-Sex Attraction and the Catholic Church (Paperback) with huge discounts at Magsstore with additional benefits. Home delivery, buy now before this offer expires.
Description
In Made for Love, Fr. Michael Schmitz presents the Catholic teaching on same-sex attraction and same-sex 'sexual' relations.
He begins by giving background information regarding the different worldviews of the human person, the philosophical ideas of nature and purpose, the differences between objective and subjective truth, the principal of non- contradiction, and the fallen human nature that resulted from Original Sin. He then discusses in great detail the nature and ends of human sexuality and the nature of true love, while, in a compassionate and non-judgmental way, explaining the flawed nature of same-sex 'sexual' relations.
While this book is intended primarily for those who have same-sex attraction and their family and friends, its presentation of the compassionate truth of Catholic teaching on same-sex attraction will be of great benefit to everyone in today's society.
*This book is returnable
| Author(s): | Schmitz, Michael |
|---|---|
| Book Type: | New Book |
| Genre: | Human Sexuality, Catholic, Sexuality & Gender Studies |
| Format: | Paperback |
| ISBN-10: | 1621642194 |
| EAN: | 9781621642190 |
| Language: | English |
| Number of Pages: | 208 |
| Publication Date: | 2017-12-01 |
| Publisher: | Augustine Institute - Ignatius Press |
| Weight: | 0.45 Pounds |
You Might Also Like
Paperback
$18.00
$20.00
Paperback
$24.26
$26.95
Paperback
$15.26
$16.95
FAQs
1.) What condition is Made for Love: Same-Sex Attraction and the Catholic Church (Paperback)?
Made for Love: Same-Sex Attraction and the Catholic Church (Paperback) is listed as "New Book" condition. It comes in pristine, unread condition with no damage or wear.
2.) Is there any discount I can get on Made for Love: Same-Sex Attraction and the Catholic Church (Paperback) book?
We give the additional discounts up to 20% to customers on the selected books. You can check this in the price section if your book falls in the additional discount category or not.
3.) Are shipping costs included in Made for Love: Same-Sex Attraction and the Catholic Church (Paperback) price?
No, shipping costs are calculated separately at checkout based on your selected delivery method.
4.) Can I return Made for Love: Same-Sex Attraction and the Catholic Church (Paperback) if I'm not satisfied?
Yes, we accept returns of Made for Love: Same-Sex Attraction and the Catholic Church (Paperback) in original condition within 30 days of purchase.
Need more details? Click here
Buyer Guide
- Authenticity: This title Made for Love: Same-Sex Attraction and the Catholic Church (Paperback) has been sourced from trusted publishers and distributors.
- Condition: Unless stated otherwise, Made for Love: Same-Sex Attraction and the Catholic Church (Paperback) book is brand new, unused, and shipped in secure packaging.
- Editions & Formats: Availability may vary (hardcover, paperback, eBook). Please check product details before purchase.
- Audience: Always review the Made for Love: Same-Sex Attraction and the Catholic Church (Paperback) book description to ensure it matches your interest (academic, fiction, self-help, children’s, etc.).
- Delivery & Returns: Standard shipping and easy returns apply as per our store policy.
Safety & Responsibility Notice
- Some books may contain sensitive, mature, or controversial content.
- Our store provides books for educational, informational, and literary purposes only.
- Content within each book reflects the views of the author, not an endorsement by our store.
- We encourage buyers to review age recommendations before purchasing for children.
- We condemn hate, violence, or discrimination in all forms.
Discover your next great read with confidence at Magsstore. 100% authentic books from trusted publishers, Secure & eco-friendly packaging, Fast delivery across the USA, Easy returns if you’re not satisfied, Customer support ready to help you 24/7. Whether you’re a student, researcher, or casual reader, our collection brings knowledge, stories, and inspiration right to your doorstep. Shop Now!
You can visit our buyer guide page to get more details.
There are no reviews for this product.






