facebook
loader

Customer service, please click here

A Song for Nolan (Hardcover)

by Ellenwood, Rushie | New Book | In Stock

$17.09 10% OFF
$18.99 You save $1.90
Quantity:
Format: Hardcover Available to Order
Usually ships within 1-2 business days Earn $0.85 cashback on this purchase
SecureCheckout
EasyReturns
100%Original
24x7Support
Guaranteed
Magsstore has been awarded the safest website to be recommended for users in 2022

Description

Get ready to roll with Nolan! Boys' skate! Girls' skate! Leave it to Nolan, who is nonbinary, to bring everyone together to sing, dance, and groove in this celebration of being yourself.

'Chen's thin-lined, saturated artwork is an ideal partner to Ellenwood's characterization in this uplifting tale about making room for oneself-and all.' - Publisher's Weekly

'A useful reminder about the importance of inclusion for anyone planning group events.' - School Library Journal

'A nonbinary kid carves out space for themself (and everyone!) at the roller rink.' - Kirkus Reviews

When Nolan is invited to a birthday party at the roller rink, they are so excited. They pick out the perfect, sparkling outfit, tie on their snazzy skates, and join their friends for a day of roller skating bliss. But when the DJ calls for a boys skate followed by a girls skate, Nolan feels left out. With courage and a strong sense of self, Nolan bravely requests a song for EVERYONE. This powerful and joyful picture book uplifts and celebrates nonbinary children.

Published in partnership with media advocacy organization GLAAD, this empowering book positively represents LGBTQ families.

Summary: Get ready to roll with Nolan! Leave it to Nolan, who is nonbinary, to bring everyone together to sing, dance, and groove in this celebration of being yourself. Provides a satisfying blend of insight, depth, and entertainment. Ideal for readers looking for an immersive and rewarding book.
This is a Hardcover book.

*This book is returnable


Author(s): Ellenwood, Rushie
Book Type: New Book
Genre: General, Self-Esteem & Self-Reliance, LGBTQ+
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 1499815239
EAN: 9781499815238
Language: English
Number of Pages: 32
Publication Date: 2024-06-11
Publisher: Little Bee Books
Weight: 0.85 Pounds

You Might Also Like



FAQs

1.)     What condition is A Song for Nolan (Hardcover)?
A Song for Nolan (Hardcover) is listed as "New Book" condition. It comes in pristine, unread condition with no damage or wear.

2.)     Is there any discount I can get on A Song for Nolan (Hardcover) book?
We give the additional discounts up to 20% to customers on the selected books. You can check this in the price section if your book falls in the additional discount category or not.

3.)     Are shipping costs included in A Song for Nolan (Hardcover) price?
No, shipping costs are calculated separately at checkout based on your selected delivery method.

4.)     Can I return A Song for Nolan (Hardcover) if I'm not satisfied?
Yes, we accept returns of A Song for Nolan (Hardcover) in original condition within 30 days of purchase.

Need more details? Click here

Buyer Guide

  • Authenticity: This title A Song for Nolan (Hardcover) has been sourced from trusted publishers and distributors.
  • Condition: Unless stated otherwise, A Song for Nolan (Hardcover) book is brand new, unused, and shipped in secure packaging.
  • Editions & Formats: Availability may vary (hardcover, paperback, eBook). Please check product details before purchase.
  • Audience: Always review the A Song for Nolan (Hardcover) book description to ensure it matches your interest (academic, fiction, self-help, children’s, etc.).
  • Delivery & Returns: Standard shipping and easy returns apply as per our store policy.

Safety & Responsibility Notice

  • Some books may contain sensitive, mature, or controversial content.
  • Our store provides books for educational, informational, and literary purposes only.
  • Content within each book reflects the views of the author, not an endorsement by our store.
  • We encourage buyers to review age recommendations before purchasing for children.
  • We condemn hate, violence, or discrimination in all forms.

Discover your next great read with confidence at Magsstore. 100% authentic books from trusted publishers, Secure & eco-friendly packaging, Fast delivery across the USA, Easy returns if you’re not satisfied, Customer support ready to help you 24/7. Whether you’re a student, researcher, or casual reader, our collection brings knowledge, stories, and inspiration right to your doorstep. Shop Now!

You can visit our buyer guide page to get more details.

Write a Review

Note: HTML is not translated!

There are no reviews for this product.