facebook
loader

Limited Time Offer!

Buy 10 A?os Con Mafalda / 10 Years with Mafalda (Hardcover) with huge discounts at Magsstore with additional benefits. Home delivery, buy now before this offer expires.

Customer service, please click here

10 A?os Con Mafalda / 10 Years with Mafalda (Hardcover)

by Quino | New Book | In Stock

$20.66 10% OFF
$22.95 You save $2.29
Quantity:
Format: Hardcover Available to Order
Usually ships within 1-2 business days Earn $1.03 cashback on this purchase
SecureCheckout
EasyReturns
100%Original
24x7Support
Guaranteed SAFE Checkout

Guaranteed SAFE Checkout - 100K Happy Customers

Limited Time Offer!

Buy 10 A?os Con Mafalda / 10 Years with Mafalda (Hardcover) with huge discounts at Magsstore with additional benefits. Home delivery, buy now before this offer expires.


Description

Bella edici?n tapa dura de colecci?n - A trav?s de Mafalda y sus amigos, Quino reflexiona con humor cr?tico e inteligente sobre la pol?tica, la econom?a y la sociedad en general.

Este volumen re?ne las tiras m?s significativas que durante los diez a?os de vida de Mafalda aparecieron tanto en los diarios como en los libros publicados por Quino. Las tiras se encuentran divididas por personajes y por tema (la escuela, las vacaciones...), lo cual da a los lectores una visi?n distinta de las aventuras de estos entra?ables personajes.

En esta nueva edici?n de colecci?n, los lectores gozar?n con las angustias de Felipe al momento de ir a la escuela; con los chismes de Susanita, quien parece saber todo lo que ocurre con la gente y animales del barrio; las bestialidades de Manolito, administrador, mercad?logo y heredero del pr?spero y c?lebre almac?n 'Don Manolo'; Miguelito y sus eternos conflictos existenciales; de Libertad y sus esfuerzos por llevar una vida simple; o de las ocurrencias de Guille, que pueden ir desde la creaci?n del Gato-lupa, hasta darle propina a los gigantes que se encargan de dejar las manchas en las paredes del hogar. A medio siglo de que irrumpieran en la vida de los lectores, Mafalda y sus amigos se mantienen tan j?venes y vigentes como siempre.

ENGLISH DESCRIPTION

Beautiful collectible hard cover edition -Through Mafalda and her friends, Quino reflects about politics, the economy, and society in general with critical, intelligent humor.

In this newly edited collection, readers will enjoy Felipe's anguish at schooltime; Susanita's gossip, as she seems to know all that is happening with the people and animals in the neighborhood; the stupidity of Manolito, the administrator, marketing specialist, and heir to the prosperous 'Don Manolo' grocery store; Miguelito and his eternal existential conflicts; Libertad and her efforts at leading a simple life; or the adventures of Guille, which can range from the creation of 'Magnifying-cat' all the way to giving tips to the giants who are in charge of leaving stains on the house walls.

Half a century after bursting into readers' lives, Mafalda and her friends are as young and vibrant as ever.

Summary: s de Mafalda y sus amigos, Quino reflexiona con humor cr? tico e inteligente sobre la pol? An engaging read that combines strong writing with lasting appeal. A rewarding read with memorable themes and a natural writing style.
10 A?os Con Mafalda / 10 Years with Mafalda book combines the appeal of 10 A?os Con Mafalda / 10 Years with Mafalda with the identifiable format and edition details supplied for this title. Quino is credited with the work, which is offered here as a title in hardcover format. It contains 192 pages, is listed in Spanish, and and is published by Lumen Press.
This is a Hardcover book.

*This book is returnable


Author(s): Quino
Book Type: New Book
Genre: Comic Strips & Cartoons
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 6073128010
EAN: 9786073128018
Language: Spanish
Number of Pages: 192
Publication Date: 2015-10-27
Publisher: Lumen Press
Weight: 1.56 Pounds

FAQs

1.)     What condition is 10 A?os Con Mafalda / 10 Years with Mafalda (Hardcover)?
10 A?os Con Mafalda / 10 Years with Mafalda (Hardcover) is listed as "New Book" condition. It comes in pristine, unread condition with no damage or wear.

2.)     Is there any discount I can get on 10 A?os Con Mafalda / 10 Years with Mafalda (Hardcover) book?
We give the additional discounts up to 20% to customers on the selected books. You can check this in the price section if your book falls in the additional discount category or not.

3.)     Are shipping costs included in 10 A?os Con Mafalda / 10 Years with Mafalda (Hardcover) price?
No, shipping costs are calculated separately at checkout based on your selected delivery method.

4.)     Can I return 10 A?os Con Mafalda / 10 Years with Mafalda (Hardcover) if I'm not satisfied?
Yes, we accept returns of 10 A?os Con Mafalda / 10 Years with Mafalda (Hardcover) in original condition within 30 days of purchase.

Need more details? Click here

Buyer Guide

  • Authenticity: This title 10 A?os Con Mafalda / 10 Years with Mafalda (Hardcover) has been sourced from trusted publishers and distributors.
  • Condition: Unless stated otherwise, 10 A?os Con Mafalda / 10 Years with Mafalda (Hardcover) book is brand new, unused, and shipped in secure packaging.
  • Editions & Formats: Availability may vary (hardcover, paperback, eBook). Please check product details before purchase.
  • Audience: Always review the 10 A?os Con Mafalda / 10 Years with Mafalda (Hardcover) book description to ensure it matches your interest (academic, fiction, self-help, children’s, etc.).
  • Delivery & Returns: Standard shipping and easy returns apply as per our store policy.

Safety & Responsibility Notice

  • Some books may contain sensitive, mature, or controversial content.
  • Our store provides books for educational, informational, and literary purposes only.
  • Content within each book reflects the views of the author, not an endorsement by our store.
  • We encourage buyers to review age recommendations before purchasing for children.
  • We condemn hate, violence, or discrimination in all forms.

Discover your next great read with confidence at Magsstore. 100% authentic books from trusted publishers, Secure & eco-friendly packaging, Fast delivery across the USA, Easy returns if you’re not satisfied, Customer support ready to help you 24/7. Whether you’re a student, researcher, or casual reader, our collection brings knowledge, stories, and inspiration right to your doorstep. Shop Now!

You can visit our buyer guide page to get more details.

Write a Review

Note: HTML is not translated!

There are no reviews for this product.