facebook
loader

Limited Time Offer!

Buy Heart of Glass (Hardcover) with huge discounts at Magsstore with additional benefits. Home delivery, buy now before this offer expires.

Customer service, please click here

Heart of Glass (Hardcover)

by Hillier, Jennifer | New Book | Back Order

$26.10 10% OFF
$29.00 You save $2.90
Quantity:
Format: Hardcover Back Order
Expected back in stock within 2–3 weeks Earn $1.31 cashback on this purchase
SecureCheckout
EasyReturns
100%Original
24x7Support
Guaranteed SAFE Checkout

Guaranteed SAFE Checkout - 100K Happy Customers

Limited Time Offer!

Buy Heart of Glass (Hardcover) with huge discounts at Magsstore with additional benefits. Home delivery, buy now before this offer expires.


Description

A serial killer recants his long-ago confession regarding a small-town high school girl--and her then-best friends are forced to confront what really happened that night and what's happening now.

Twenty-five years ago in Seaside, Washington, a charming drifter named Sam met three inseparable teenage girls at the local amusement park. Days later, one of them was found dead, her body surfacing in a flooded cranberry bog not far from where she was murdered.

Barb and Nicolette were shocked to learn that the man they all met at Wonderland was the Carnival Killer. After he's arrested for the murders of five young women - one of whom was their best friend, Lorelei - Nicolette moved to the city to pursue her dreams of being famous. Barb stayed behind in Seaside, eventually becoming a reporter for the local paper. Their past safely behind them, they've both moved on with their lives.

But when the Carnival Killer recants his confession and a new body washes ashore on the eve of Wonderland's grand reopening, the secrets that Barb and Nicolette have worked so hard to bury begin to resurface, threatening to destroy everything in their carefully constructed lives.

Summary: A serial killer recants his long-ago confession regarding a small-town high school girl--and her then-best friends are forced to confront what. Twenty-five years ago in Seaside, Washington, a charming drifter named Sam met three inseparable teenage girls at the local amusement park. An engaging read that combines strong writing with lasting appeal. A rewarding read with memorable themes and a natural writing style.
This is a Hardcover book.

*This book is returnable


Author(s): Hillier, Jennifer
Book Type: New Book
Genre: Suspense, Psychological
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 1250763185
EAN: 9781250763181
Language: English
Number of Pages: 368
Publication Date: 2026-08-25
Publisher: Minotaur Books
Weight: 1 Pounds

You Might Also Like


Mass Market Paperbound
$9.89  $10.99

Paperback
$18.00  $20.00

Paperback
$16.20  $18.00

Paperback
$22.49  $24.99

Hardcover
$36.00  $40.00

Mass Market Paperbound
$9.89  $10.99


FAQs

1.)     What condition is Heart of Glass (Hardcover)?
Heart of Glass (Hardcover) is listed as "New Book" condition. It comes in pristine, unread condition with no damage or wear.

2.)     Is there any discount I can get on Heart of Glass (Hardcover) book?
We give the additional discounts up to 20% to customers on the selected books. You can check this in the price section if your book falls in the additional discount category or not.

3.)     Are shipping costs included in Heart of Glass (Hardcover) price?
No, shipping costs are calculated separately at checkout based on your selected delivery method.

4.)     Can I return Heart of Glass (Hardcover) if I'm not satisfied?
Yes, we accept returns of Heart of Glass (Hardcover) in original condition within 30 days of purchase.

Need more details? Click here

Buyer Guide

  • Authenticity: This title Heart of Glass (Hardcover) has been sourced from trusted publishers and distributors.
  • Condition: Unless stated otherwise, Heart of Glass (Hardcover) book is brand new, unused, and shipped in secure packaging.
  • Editions & Formats: Availability may vary (hardcover, paperback, eBook). Please check product details before purchase.
  • Audience: Always review the Heart of Glass (Hardcover) book description to ensure it matches your interest (academic, fiction, self-help, children’s, etc.).
  • Delivery & Returns: Standard shipping and easy returns apply as per our store policy.

Safety & Responsibility Notice

  • Some books may contain sensitive, mature, or controversial content.
  • Our store provides books for educational, informational, and literary purposes only.
  • Content within each book reflects the views of the author, not an endorsement by our store.
  • We encourage buyers to review age recommendations before purchasing for children.
  • We condemn hate, violence, or discrimination in all forms.

Discover your next great read with confidence at Magsstore. 100% authentic books from trusted publishers, Secure & eco-friendly packaging, Fast delivery across the USA, Easy returns if you’re not satisfied, Customer support ready to help you 24/7. Whether you’re a student, researcher, or casual reader, our collection brings knowledge, stories, and inspiration right to your doorstep. Shop Now!

You can visit our buyer guide page to get more details.

Write a Review

Note: HTML is not translated!

There are no reviews for this product.